Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts in Dallas, Texas

CategoryTennis Courts
AddressUniversity Recreation, Campus, Dallas, TX 75390
AreaDallas, Texas

About Tennis Courts

Located at University Recreation, Campus, Dallas, TX 75390, Tennis Courts operates as a tennis court serving Dallas in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

In Dallas, courts fill up on weekday evenings and weekend mornings, especially in spring and fall, so a reservation or an early start avoids the wait. Club memberships across Texas range from a few hundred dollars a year at community swim-and-tennis clubs to initiation fees and monthly dues at full country clubs, and many clubs offer summer or trial memberships. Guests are usually welcome when accompanied by a member, and non-members can often book lessons, clinics or court time at commercial centers. Check the listing for surface, lighting, indoor courts, reservation rules and whether pickleball lines share the courts, then call ahead on holidays, when hours change.

Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Dallas keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

It does not have a Google rating yet. That is common for new or small businesses and says nothing about quality; if you visit, leaving a review helps the next person.

Dallas is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Dallas peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other tennis courts in Dallas listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of tennis courts in Dallas.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tennis Courts located?

Tennis Courts is at University Recreation, Campus, Dallas, TX 75390, in Dallas, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Tennis Courts?

Tennis Courts is listed as a tennis court.

What are the hours of Tennis Courts?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How is Tennis Courts rated on Google?

Tennis Courts does not have a Google rating yet.

Are there other tennis courts near Tennis Courts?

Yes. Dallas also has Styslinger / Altec Tennis Complex (at SMU), Samuell Grand Tennis & Pickleball Center, Fretz Tennis & PickleBall Center among others; see the full list of tennis courts in Dallas at the bottom of this page.

More tennis courts in Dallas

All tennis courts in Dallas β†’

Kiest Tennis Center

Tennis Courts Β· Dallas, Texas

2324 W Kiest Blvd, Dallas, TX 75224

4.4 (132)

Caruth Park Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts Β· Dallas, Texas

7776 Turtle Creek Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225

4.8 (17)

Other categories in Dallas

Popular searches