UCSB Adventure Programs
Other Places in Santa Barbara, California
4.0 (4)
| Category | Other Places Β· Canoe & kayak tour agency, SCUBA instructor, Tourist attraction |
|---|---|
| Address | UCSB Department of Recreation, 3025 Ocean Road UCSB, Santa Barbara, CA 93106 |
| Area | Santa Barbara, California |
| Phone | (805) 893-3737 |
| Google rating | 4.0 (4) |
Hours
| Monday | 11:30 amβ10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:30 amβ10 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 amβ10 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 amβ10 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 amβ8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 amβ8:30 pm |
| Sunday | 11:30 amβ8:30 pm |
About UCSB Adventure Programs
UCSB Adventure Programs is one of the other places listed in Santa Barbara, California. The business is registered at UCSB Department of Recreation, 3025 Ocean Road UCSB, Santa Barbara, CA 93106; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as canoe & kayak tour agency, scuba instructor, tourist attraction, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
If you were expecting a tennis club and landed on a listing in this group, it usually means the original source listed the place under an unusual or mixed category. Contact information, address and hours are still pulled from the same public data used across Santa Barbara and California, so they should be accurate even where the category is not a perfect fit. Call ahead if the category alone does not tell you what you need to know.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is 11:30 amβ10 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (805) 893-3737. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is recreation.ucsb.edu, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Google shows 4.0 out of 5 based on 4 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Santa Barbara is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Santa Barbara peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all other places in Santa Barbara or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage UCSB Adventure Programs, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Anna Borisova a year ago
I tried to cancel and get a refund, reached out multiple times to all the possible contacts, followed the instructions in the forms and my inquiry got ignored for 1 month almost.
Kevin Qiu 4 years ago
i like boulderibg here
Luke Tiersma 5 years ago
I like it
Paul Crow 9 years ago
Fun people
Frequently asked questions
Where is UCSB Adventure Programs located?
UCSB Adventure Programs is at UCSB Department of Recreation, 3025 Ocean Road UCSB, Santa Barbara, CA 93106, in Santa Barbara, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is UCSB Adventure Programs?
UCSB Adventure Programs is listed as an other place and is also tagged on Google as canoe & kayak tour agency, scuba instructor, tourist attraction.
What are the hours of UCSB Adventure Programs?
Published hours are Monday: 11:30 amβ10 pm; Tuesday: 11:30 amβ10 pm; Wednesday: 11:30 amβ10 pm; Thursday: 11:30 amβ10 pm; Friday: 11:30 amβ8:30 pm; Saturday: 11:30 amβ8:30 pm; Sunday: 11:30 amβ8:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is UCSB Adventure Programs open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:30 amβ8:30 pm.
What is the phone number of UCSB Adventure Programs?
You can call UCSB Adventure Programs at (805) 893-3737.
How is UCSB Adventure Programs rated on Google?
UCSB Adventure Programs has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.
Does UCSB Adventure Programs have a website?
Yes, the website of UCSB Adventure Programs is recreation.ucsb.edu (linked on this page).
More other places in Santa Barbara
All other places in Santa Barbara βPaddle Sports Center
Other Places Β· Santa Barbara, California
East Beach Volleyball Courts
Other Places Β· Santa Barbara, California
Santa Barbara Lawn Bowls Club
Other Places Β· Santa Barbara, California