Glendale Community College Tennis Courts
Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields in Glendale, California
5.0 (1)
| Category | Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields Β· College |
|---|---|
| Address | 1500 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91208 |
| Area | Glendale, California |
| Google rating | 5.0 (1) |
Hours
| Monday | 5β10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 5β10 pm |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 5β10 pm |
| Saturday | 7 amβ10 pm |
| Sunday | 7 amβ10 pm |
About Glendale Community College Tennis Courts
Glendale Community College Tennis Courts is a sports complex in Glendale, California. It is listed at 1500 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91208, which places it among the local businesses of Glendale that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under college, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
In Glendale, recreation centers and parks are busiest after work and on Saturday mornings, while athletic clubs are quiet mid-day. Membership contracts across California vary widely, so ask about initiation fees, freezes and cancellation terms before signing, and about whether court time is included or booked separately. Personal trainers who specialize in tennis fitness usually work out of a club or a park; a short trial session is normal before committing to a package.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 5β10 pm. It is closed on Tuesday, Thursday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, glendale.edu.
It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 1 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
Glendale is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Glendale follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other sports complexes & athletic fields in Glendale listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Glendale Community College Tennis Courts, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Marcia Salazar 4 years ago
Love to go to play Tennis.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Glendale Community College Tennis Courts located?
Glendale Community College Tennis Courts is at 1500 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91208, in Glendale, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Glendale Community College Tennis Courts?
Glendale Community College Tennis Courts is listed as a sports complex and is also tagged on Google as college.
What are the hours of Glendale Community College Tennis Courts?
Published hours are Monday: 5β10 pm; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 5β10 pm; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 5β10 pm; Saturday: 7 amβ10 pm; Sunday: 7 amβ10 pm. It is closed on Tuesday, Thursday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Glendale Community College Tennis Courts open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 7 amβ10 pm.
How is Glendale Community College Tennis Courts rated on Google?
Glendale Community College Tennis Courts has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.
Does Glendale Community College Tennis Courts have a website?
Yes, the website of Glendale Community College Tennis Courts is glendale.edu (linked on this page).
Are there other sports complexes & athletic fields near Glendale Community College Tennis Courts?
Yes. Glendale also has Glendale Sports Complex, Glendale Sports Complex and Hiking, Glendale Sports Complex Field #1 among others; see the full list of sports complexes & athletic fields in Glendale at the bottom of this page.
More sports complexes & athletic fields in Glendale
All sports complexes & athletic fields in Glendale βGlendale Sports Complex
Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields Β· Glendale, California
Glendale Sports Complex and Hiking
Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields Β· Glendale, California
Glendale Sports Complex Field #1
Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields Β· Glendale, California
Other categories in Glendale
Popular searches
- Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields in Glendale
- Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields in Glendale, CA
- Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields near Glendale
- Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields in California
- Top rated Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields in Glendale
- College & University Tennis in Glendale
- Tennis Clubs in Glendale
- Tennis Courts in Glendale