Aquademy Swim School and Fitness

Other Places in Laredo, Texas

4.1 (12)

CategoryOther Places
Address1815 Shiloh Dr, Laredo, TX 78045
AreaLaredo, Texas
Phone(956) 704-5057
Google rating 4.1 (12)

Hours

Monday4–8 pm
Tuesday4–8 pm
Wednesday4–8 pm
Thursday4–8 pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Aquademy Swim School and Fitness

Aquademy Swim School and Fitness is one of the other places listed in Laredo, Texas. The business is registered at 1815 Shiloh Dr, Laredo, TX 78045; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

This group holds listings that did not fit cleanly into a tennis, racquet-sport, recreation or retail category, mostly attractions and businesses that were pulled in next to a court or club in the same complex, or that combine several kinds of service. The details here come from the public listing rather than a curated write-up, so treat the category label loosely and check the business's own hours and services before visiting.

Hours are published for 4 days a week. On most of those days it is open 4–8 pm. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (956) 704-5057. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

Its Google rating is 4.1 out of 5 from 12 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.

Laredo is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Laredo peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all other places in Laredo or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Aquademy Swim School and Fitness, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of other places in Laredo.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Maria Angelina Reyna 3 months ago

Se recomienda mucho, muy bien servicio y atencion.

Israel Granados 4 months ago

Great experience so far. I have my 3 enrolled in swimming classes and they’re doing just fine.

Nacho Gtz a year ago

Outstanding Safety and Professionalism – Highly Recommended! The staff here are incredibly professional, well-trained, and truly go above and beyond to ensure the safety of both swimmers and non-swimmers. From the moment you arrive, it’s clear that safety is their top priority. Certified lifeguards are present at all events, including birthday parties, and they take the time to ask each guest about their swimming ability before anyone enters the water. Everyone receives clear, easy-to-understand safety instructions, which helps create a welcoming and secure environmentβ€”especially for families. Parents are encouraged to bring their own flotation devices if needed, but in case you forget, affordable, brand-new flotation gear is available for purchase on-site. You can trust that nothing is reused, ensuring hygiene and peace of mind. What truly stands out is how diligent and respectful the staff are when it comes to enforcing safety policies. If a child isn’t a strong swimmer, staff members will promptly notify parents and provide the necessary flotation gear to ensure everyone enjoys their time safely. Their professionalism and care are evident in everything they do. If you’re loo

Jerry Monte 2 years ago

Don’t get why the low ratings , my son attends this academy and is doing well for him!

Roland Stark 2 years ago

Party concept is good, but the service is bad. They have life guards on duty, but continue to ask the kids if they know how to swim... If they don't the kids must wear a floating device. Without out telling anyone and forcing you to buy theirs at a party. Then the life guard must put them on. Asked the life guard... and Life guard was completely clueless about what I was talking about or how to put them on... Then the MOD who originally made me pay for the floating had to come and help... Awful experience and rude MOD

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Aquademy Swim School and Fitness located?

Aquademy Swim School and Fitness is at 1815 Shiloh Dr, Laredo, TX 78045, in Laredo, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Aquademy Swim School and Fitness?

Aquademy Swim School and Fitness is listed as an other place.

What are the hours of Aquademy Swim School and Fitness?

Published hours are Monday: 4–8 pm; Tuesday: 4–8 pm; Wednesday: 4–8 pm; Thursday: 4–8 pm; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Aquademy Swim School and Fitness open on Sunday?

No, Aquademy Swim School and Fitness is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Aquademy Swim School and Fitness?

You can call Aquademy Swim School and Fitness at (956) 704-5057.

How is Aquademy Swim School and Fitness rated on Google?

Aquademy Swim School and Fitness has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 12 reviews.

Are there other other places near Aquademy Swim School and Fitness?

Yes. Laredo also has Sam's Club, Rev. Deacon Leonel and Irma San Miguel Swimming Pool, The Quarter House among others; see the full list of other places in Laredo at the bottom of this page.

More other places in Laredo

All other places in Laredo β†’

Sam's Club

Other Places Β· Laredo, Texas

4810 San Bernardo Ave, Laredo, TX 78041

4.4 (2,055)

The Quarter House

Other Places Β· Laredo, Texas

401 E Gustavus St, Laredo, TX 78040

4.5 (15)

Other categories in Laredo

Popular searches