Texas Ford Aquatics

Other Places in Frisco, Texas

4.0 (242)

CategoryOther Places ยท Indoor swimming pool
Address8353 Legacy Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
AreaFrisco, Texas
Phone(214) 618-6767
Google rating 4.0 (242)

Hours

Monday7 amโ€“9 pm
Tuesday7 amโ€“9 pm
Wednesday7 amโ€“9 pm
Thursday7 amโ€“9 pm
Friday7 amโ€“9 pm
Saturday7 amโ€“12 pm
SundayClosed

About Texas Ford Aquatics

Texas Ford Aquatics is an other place in Frisco, Texas. It is listed at 8353 Legacy Dr, Frisco, TX 75034, which places it among the local businesses of Frisco that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as indoor swimming pool, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

This group holds listings that did not fit cleanly into a tennis, racquet-sport, recreation or retail category, mostly attractions and businesses that were pulled in next to a court or club in the same complex, or that combine several kinds of service. The details here come from the public listing rather than a curated write-up, so treat the category label loosely and check the business's own hours and services before visiting.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 7 amโ€“9 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (214) 618-6767. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, teamunify.com.

With 4.0 out of 5 on Google from 242 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for other places in Frisco. Recent reviews are the best guide.

Frisco is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Frisco follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other other places in Frisco listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of other places in Frisco.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Rituparna Sarma a year ago

Weโ€™ve had a very disappointing experience with this swimming academy. Despite my son successfully completing all the required levels and waiting patiently for nearly two years to be selected for the swim team, he was never given a clear timeline or position on the waitlist. Every time we inquired, we were told that the levels and the team are managed by different peopleโ€”which only added to the confusion. To make matters worse, he wasnโ€™t even considered for further skill evaluations, and the communication from the management has been consistently vague and, at times, quite dismissive. The lack of transparency and professionalism has been truly disheartening.

Caleb Wang a year ago

My experience at TFA was really good. Specifically one of my coaches was really good with his style of teaching and facility was good. Would recommend. Unfortunately I got kicked out but that was mainly my issue with attendance, but now you know :/

Catalina Garcia a year ago

We recently moved to the DFW area and when we found TFA we were impressed with the kind way the coaches, swimmers, and parents welcomed our children. This club has become like a second family for them. Our children have consistently dropped times and achieved amazing results with the guidance of the TFA coaches. I see the coaches paying attention to the kids at every meet and practice. The families in each age group organize events for the kids that help build community. The best part is the charisma, discipline, sincere interest and dedication of the coaches. We have loved working with Coach Trent, Coach Wagner, and Coach McGough. Thank you TFA!

Jeffrey a year ago

My daughter has been a member of Texas Ford Aquatics for five incredible years. Her experience and our overall experience as a family has been outstanding. Not only has she become an excellent swimmer, but also developed life skills, and lasting friendships with her teammates. Without a doubt, we attribute all of these successes to the coaching. She has experienced three coaches and are all extremely dedicated, knowledgeable, and responsive. Many of their coaches have extensive backgrounds as swimmers and coaches at major Division 1 collegiate programs and history of swimmers coached reaching college programs, the Olympics, and success at many national level events. Without a doubt, they truly care about their swimmers as athletes and human beings. They not only develop elite athletes, but also prepare them for future success, with or without swimming. That said, TFA is certainly not for everyone. It is for athletes that want to be successful and are coachable. TFA also teaches teamwork and respect. We very much appreciate that they put principals and team before revenue, and are willing to remove swimmers that do not follow these values to ensure a positive environment

Yuliy Kovnator a year ago

4 WEEKS OF HELL. WARNING Our experience with this club was a nightmare. Over four weeks, my son faced targeted harassment, constant stress, and bullying in the locker room. Despite fixing every mistake within a day, he was singled out while others with the same errors were ignored. The coaching is unqualified, communication is nonexistent, and the environment is toxicโ€”especially for immigrant families. My son, who is faster than half the team, was told he โ€œdoes not fitโ€ in a cruel email during Easter. This is not a supportive club; itโ€™s a disgrace. I will be reporting this experience to USA Swimming to protect other families. Avoid this place at all costs. 4 WEEKS OF HELL

All reviews on Google โ†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Texas Ford Aquatics located?

Texas Ford Aquatics is at 8353 Legacy Dr, Frisco, TX 75034, in Frisco, Texas. Use the โ€œOpen in Google Mapsโ€ button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Texas Ford Aquatics?

Texas Ford Aquatics is listed as an other place and is also tagged on Google as indoor swimming pool.

What are the hours of Texas Ford Aquatics?

Published hours are Monday: 7 amโ€“9 pm; Tuesday: 7 amโ€“9 pm; Wednesday: 7 amโ€“9 pm; Thursday: 7 amโ€“9 pm; Friday: 7 amโ€“9 pm; Saturday: 7 amโ€“12 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Texas Ford Aquatics open on Sunday?

No, Texas Ford Aquatics is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Texas Ford Aquatics?

You can call Texas Ford Aquatics at (214) 618-6767.

How is Texas Ford Aquatics rated on Google?

Texas Ford Aquatics has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 242 reviews.

Does Texas Ford Aquatics have a website?

Yes, the website of Texas Ford Aquatics is teamunify.com (linked on this page).

More other places in Frisco

All other places in Frisco โ†’

The Grove at Frisco Commons

Other Places ยท Frisco, Texas

8300 McKinney Rd, Frisco, TX 75034

4.7 (50)

Other categories in Frisco

Popular searches