Tascosa High School Tennis Center

Tennis Courts in Amarillo, Texas

5.0 (1)

CategoryTennis Courts
AddressAmarillo, TX 79109
AreaAmarillo, Texas
Google rating 5.0 (1)

About Tascosa High School Tennis Center

Located at Amarillo, TX 79109, Tascosa High School Tennis Center operates as a tennis court serving Amarillo in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

In Amarillo, courts fill up on weekday evenings and weekend mornings, especially in spring and fall, so a reservation or an early start avoids the wait. Club memberships across Texas range from a few hundred dollars a year at community swim-and-tennis clubs to initiation fees and monthly dues at full country clubs, and many clubs offer summer or trial memberships. Guests are usually welcome when accompanied by a member, and non-members can often book lessons, clinics or court time at commercial centers. Check the listing for surface, lighting, indoor courts, reservation rules and whether pickleball lines share the courts, then call ahead on holidays, when hours change.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Amarillo is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Amarillo is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all tennis courts in Amarillo or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of tennis courts in Amarillo.

Latest Google reviews

The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Carolyn Cummings a year ago

Very nice vacility

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tascosa High School Tennis Center located?

Tascosa High School Tennis Center is at Amarillo, TX 79109, in Amarillo, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Tascosa High School Tennis Center?

Tascosa High School Tennis Center is listed as a tennis court.

What are the hours of Tascosa High School Tennis Center?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How is Tascosa High School Tennis Center rated on Google?

Tascosa High School Tennis Center has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.

Are there other tennis courts near Tascosa High School Tennis Center?

Yes. Amarillo also has Amarillo National Tennis Center, Rebel Tennis Center, Caprock High School Tennis Center among others; see the full list of tennis courts in Amarillo at the bottom of this page.

More tennis courts in Amarillo

All tennis courts in Amarillo β†’

Rebel Tennis Center

Tennis Courts Β· Amarillo, Texas

2501 Elmwood Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109

4.5 (43)

Memorial Park Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts Β· Amarillo, Texas

2701 S Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79109

5.0 (3)

Randall Tennis Center

Tennis Courts Β· Amarillo, Texas

5800 Attebury Dr, Amarillo, TX 79118

5.0 (2)

Other categories in Amarillo

Popular searches