Morelli Park

Parks & Playgrounds in Stockton, California

5.0 (2)

CategoryParks & Playgrounds
Address1025 W Weber Ave, Stockton, CA 95203
AreaStockton, California
Google rating 5.0 (2)

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About Morelli Park

Morelli Park is a park in Stockton, California. It is listed at 1025 W Weber Ave, Stockton, CA 95203, which places it among the local businesses of Stockton that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

This group covers the athletic clubs, gyms, recreation and community centers, sports complexes, parks and golf clubs that keep tennis courts alongside their main business. City recreation centers and YMCAs offer the lowest prices, with day passes and resident discounts, and their courts are usually open to anyone. Athletic and health clubs bundle courts with a gym, pool and group fitness for a monthly membership. Parks departments run the public courts, permits, lights and lesson programs in most towns, and their office is the place to report a broken net or a locked gate. Golf clubs often keep a few courts for members and their guests.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. On most of those days it is open Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, stocktonca.gov.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Stockton is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Stockton follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other parks & playgrounds in Stockton listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of parks & playgrounds in Stockton.

Latest Google reviews

The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Brome 3 weeks ago

nice park

Augie Silva a month ago

Good fishing

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Morelli Park located?

Morelli Park is at 1025 W Weber Ave, Stockton, CA 95203, in Stockton, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Morelli Park?

Morelli Park is listed as a park.

What are the hours of Morelli Park?

Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Morelli Park open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.

How is Morelli Park rated on Google?

Morelli Park has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

Does Morelli Park have a website?

Yes, the website of Morelli Park is stocktonca.gov (linked on this page).

Are there other parks & playgrounds near Morelli Park?

Yes. Stockton also has Victory Park, Michael Faklis Park, Nelson Park among others; see the full list of parks & playgrounds in Stockton at the bottom of this page.

More parks & playgrounds in Stockton

All parks & playgrounds in Stockton β†’

Victory Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Stockton, California

1001 N Pershing Ave, Stockton, CA 95203

4.5 (1,907)

Michael Faklis Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Stockton, California

5250 Cosumnes Dr, Stockton, CA 95219

4.5 (551)

Nelson Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Stockton, California

3619 Brookview Dr, Stockton, CA 95219

4.5 (544)

Fritz Grupe Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Stockton, California

Stockton, CA 95219

4.4 (529)

Panella Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Stockton, California

5758 Lorraine Ave, Stockton, CA 95210

4.2 (815)

Laughlin Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Stockton, California

Stockton, CA 95209

4.4 (170)

Other categories in Stockton

Popular searches