Life Time

Tennis Courts in Plano, Texas

3.8 (709)

CategoryTennis Courts Β· Fitness center, Indoor cycling, Personal trainer, Pickleball court
Address7100 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75024
AreaPlano, Texas
Phone(214) 227-0700
Google rating 3.8 (709)

Hours

Monday4 am–12 am
Tuesday4 am–12 am
Wednesday4 am–12 am
Thursday4 am–12 am
Friday4 am–12 am
Saturday5 am–11 pm
Sunday5 am–11 pm

About Life Time

Life Time Plano is more than a gym, it's an athletic country club. Life Time has something for everyone: an expansive fitness floor, unlimited studio classes, basketball courts, eucalyptus steam rooms, and indoor and outdoor pools. Receive unlimited group training and individualized attention when you choose a Signature Membership. Build your membership today.

Life Time is a tennis court in Plano, Texas. It is listed at 7100 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75024, which places it among the local businesses of Plano that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under fitness center, indoor cycling, personal trainer, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

In Plano, courts fill up on weekday evenings and weekend mornings, especially in spring and fall, so a reservation or an early start avoids the wait. Club memberships across Texas range from a few hundred dollars a year at community swim-and-tennis clubs to initiation fees and monthly dues at full country clubs, and many clubs offer summer or trial memberships. Guests are usually welcome when accompanied by a member, and non-members can often book lessons, clinics or court time at commercial centers. Check the listing for surface, lighting, indoor courts, reservation rules and whether pickleball lines share the courts, then call ahead on holidays, when hours change.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 4 am–12 am. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (214) 227-0700. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, lifetime.life.

With 3.8 out of 5 on Google from 709 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for tennis courts in Plano. Recent reviews are the best guide.

Plano is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Plano is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

See the other tennis courts in Plano listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of tennis courts in Plano.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Su Emma 4 weeks ago

I My husband and I used to go to the Garland location, but after we moved, the Plano location is much closer to us. Unfortunately, we’ve been there twice recently, and both times the hot spring water was very dirty. There was a layer of black foam floating on the surface of the water. It was honestly very unpleasant and made us uncomfortable getting in. I really hope they can look into the water quality and cleanliness of the pools.

Nadia & Aly M. 2 months ago

Ok let me start off by saying this lifetime has so many great staffers… from front desk to trainers to Pilates instructors to group class instructors. Of course there has been a handful of times where an instructor has rubbed me the wrong way and people love to write negativity on the internet. So my reason behind writing this review was to call out the ones that are doing the best job! Eric at the front desk is amazing, knowledgeable, kind and always smiles, remembers little details about members which makes him so personable. Chelsea who is a rockstar of an instructor from cycle class to CTR. She’s bubbly and happy and pushes you, she’s funny, and really motivating. Emileigh is a dynamic stretch specialist and she is the best at what she does, guides you through your journey and is so supportive. Dante, one of the truest instructors that I have met and I cannot say enough about how amazing he is. He was part of the start of my journey at lifetime and his class and style of teaching felt uplifting and beyond motivating. He made me feel proud to show up weekly in his class and work hard to do hard things. There are so many others behind the scenes that make you feel good to be the

C T 4 months ago

It's disappointing that your personal trainer and fitness instructor, Bryant Defon, who should be supportive and inclusive is going out into the public and looking in people's profiles he disagrees with to publicly 'fat shame' them. If he is going out of his way to do this on his own time I would hate to see what he thinks of the people that walk into his class for help. I hope that everyone at Lifetime Fitness is skinny and fit or Bryant apparently thinks they have "FUPA" if they are a female. Or built like "Bookbags" or are "Bad built". Having an opinion is completely fine. Going out of your way to go get a photo of them from their facebook to post and shame their weight and looks is ridiculous when you work for a public national gym. Lifetime employees and trainers are supposed to be helping people be healthy and lose weight, this is ridiculous. What's even funnier is that I literally weigh 155 pounds and I am 5'6". I don't care if one photo of me is unflattering, I am not trying to post the best photos and pretend I look perfect all the time. If you have bad opinions about it being okay to kill people while drunk driving, whatever, that doesn't effect your job. It kills my

David Hoang 4 months ago

Love this place. Not very crowded even on the heaviest use days. Equipment are always in good condition and clean. There are so many different equipment for any part of your body that you would want to work on, so are the free weights. The dressing room is also very clean and well stocked. I love the dry & wet saunas, the hot tub and the cold plunge pool. Indoor and outdoor pools are a plus for sure. I come here just to relax also.

Aleksandra Morel Edited a year ago

7/20/25 They have so many fun classes. Love it. I am still keeping 4 stars only vs 5 because you can bring the same guest only once every 6 months. Not cool 7/17/24 they now only allow a guest every 60 days so I can’t truly bring a guest with me. This limitation sucks. They charge $50 day pass fee that is to be paid online by a visiting guest. My rating is declining from initial 5 stars to 3 stars. They also stopped serving salads at the cafe …. If you are in a pickle go straight to Muehlenbeck Plano rec center and buy a day pass there. //// This is initial review β€”-> My home away from home. Great facility, conveniently located in Plano. They have a lot of classes to choose from. I would say that cycling and therapeutic yoga are my favorite classes. It’s a very good community too. I have met and made friends with so many people there. My favorite staff: Patrick, Thomasin, Missy, Austin. Honestly if you are considering, give it a try. They have a pool, indoor and outdoor , saunas and so many more fun things like pickle ball and rock wall climbing. 10.03.23 have to remove a star. They have many hydro massage chairs in the Plano club , they are available to signature clients

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Life Time located?

Life Time is at 7100 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75024, in Plano, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Life Time?

Life Time is listed as a tennis court and is also tagged on Google as fitness center, indoor cycling, personal trainer.

What are the hours of Life Time?

Published hours are Monday: 4 am–12 am; Tuesday: 4 am–12 am; Wednesday: 4 am–12 am; Thursday: 4 am–12 am; Friday: 4 am–12 am; Saturday: 5 am–11 pm; Sunday: 5 am–11 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Life Time open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 5 am–11 pm.

What is the phone number of Life Time?

You can call Life Time at (214) 227-0700.

How is Life Time rated on Google?

Life Time has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 709 reviews.

Does Life Time have a website?

Yes, the website of Life Time is lifetime.life (linked on this page).

More tennis courts in Plano

All tennis courts in Plano β†’

Plano West Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts Β· Plano, Texas

5601 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093

4.5 (78)

PESH Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts Β· Plano, Texas

3000 Los Rios Blvd, Plano, TX 75074

4.2 (10)

Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts Β· Plano, Texas

7400 Red River Dr, Plano, TX 75025

5.0 (1)

The Westside Tennis Court

Tennis Courts Β· Plano, Texas

1515 Rio Grande Dr, Plano, TX 75075

5.0 (1)

Jasper Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts Β· Plano, Texas

6800 Archgate Dr, Plano, TX 75024

3.8 (4)

Other categories in Plano

Popular searches