Heritage Circle Park

Parks & Playgrounds in Fontana, California

4.5 (99)

CategoryParks & Playgrounds
Address14332 Caryn Cir, Fontana, CA 92336
AreaFontana, California
Phone(951) 527-7969
Google rating 4.5 (99)

Hours

Monday7 am–10 pm
Tuesday7 am–10 pm
Wednesday7 am–10 pm
Thursday7 am–10 pm
Friday7 am–10 pm
Saturday7 am–4:20 pm
Sunday7 am–10 pm

About Heritage Circle Park

MY NAME IS LARRY & THANK YOU FOR VISITING OUR PARK & LEAVING A POSITIVE REVIEW.

OUR CHILDREN DESERVE TO STAY SAFE AND WITHOUT NEGATIVE INTERACTIONS FROM DISRESPECTFUL INDIVIDUALS

WE ASK OF ALL TO STAND TOGETHER & PRACTICE.....

"THE GOOD NEIGHBOR POLICY"

THIS IS OUR NEIGHBORHOOD PARK AND OUR SAFE HAVEN..

WE WILL NOT TOLERATE ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES AROUND OR NEAR OUR NEIGHBORHOODS

ANY & ALL ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES WILL BE REPORTED TO LOCAL AUTHORITIES

PLEASE KEEP YOUR FURRY FRIENDS ON A LEASH ... WE ARE NOT A DESIGNATED "DOG PARK" BUT WELCOME YOUR PETS WHOLE UNDER PROPER RESTRAINTS

KEEP "ALL AREAS" FREE OF LITTER & UTILIZE ALL PROPER DISPOSAL BINS

HAVE RESPECT KEEP THE RESTROOMS 🚻 CLEAN ....

WE ARE A "SMOKE" & "DRUG FREE ZONE"

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of parks & playgrounds in Fontana.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

mary safi 5 months ago

There is no swing and just one small play ground

EJG04 7 months ago

Quiet park to walk your dog.

M M 9 months ago

We love going. It's fun and safe for the kids.

Carolyn Moyer a year ago

Nice playground with lots of shade from trees. A great place for kids to play and to sit cool in the shade. Just wish it had swings

Rosie Jimenez 3 years ago

Pros: *Great park for the kids to play. *Has different height slides for kids of all ages. *Monkey bars *A merry-go-round type of thing. *a lot of open space (perfect for picnics, kites, kick a ball, throw a ball, take pets etc. *surrounded by the community (houses all around) it's nice and cozy. Cons: *Lately I've seen suspicious people just loitering near the bathrooms, going in and out of bathrooms, smoking and such. *sometimes people have their large dogs out without a leash. They're friendly but my baby got scared last time when they rushed to him, smelling him as he was walking. *there's no swings😭

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Heritage Circle Park located?

Heritage Circle Park is at 14332 Caryn Cir, Fontana, CA 92336, in Fontana, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Heritage Circle Park?

Heritage Circle Park is listed as a park.

What are the hours of Heritage Circle Park?

Published hours are Monday: 7 am–10 pm; Tuesday: 7 am–10 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–10 pm; Thursday: 7 am–10 pm; Friday: 7 am–10 pm; Saturday: 7 am–4:20 pm; Sunday: 7 am–10 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Heritage Circle Park open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 7 am–10 pm.

What is the phone number of Heritage Circle Park?

You can call Heritage Circle Park at (951) 527-7969.

How is Heritage Circle Park rated on Google?

Heritage Circle Park has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 99 reviews.

Does Heritage Circle Park have a website?

Yes, the website of Heritage Circle Park is fontana.org (linked on this page).

More parks & playgrounds in Fontana

All parks & playgrounds in Fontana β†’

Southridge Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Fontana, California

14501 Live Oak Ave, Fontana, CA 92337

4.6 (882)

Fontana Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Fontana, California

15556 Summit Ave, Fontana, CA 92336

4.7 (341)

Rosena Park East

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Fontana, California

15299 Curtis Ave, Fontana, CA 92336

4.6 (424)

Koehler Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Fontana, California

15352 Walnut St, Fontana, CA 92336

4.5 (540)

San Sevaine Park

Parks & Playgrounds Β· Fontana, California

5440 Cherry Ave, Fontana, CA 92336

4.5 (241)

Other categories in Fontana

Popular searches