EliteFit Indoor Sports
Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields in Denton, Texas
4.7 (49)
| Category | Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields Β· Badminton court, Baseball field, Cricket club, Soccer practice |
|---|---|
| Address | 2830 Geesling Rd, Denton, TX 76208 |
| Area | Denton, Texas |
| Phone | (214) 297-7564 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (49) |
Hours
| Monday | 4β10:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 4β10:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 4β10:30 pm |
| Thursday | 4β10:30 pm |
| Friday | 4β11 pm |
| Saturday | 7 amβ11 pm |
| Sunday | 7 amβ11 pm |
About EliteFit Indoor Sports
EliteFit Indoor Sports | Multi-Sport Facility in Denton, TX EliteFit Indoor Sports offers state-of-the-art facilities for baseball,cricket, badminton, soccer, and more. Our multi-sport venue features professional-grade turf, retractable batting cages, and fully equipped gym facilities. Ideal for training, tournaments, and recreational play, EliteFit is your destination for sports excellence. Located at 2830 Geesling Road, Denton, TX. Book your session or join our training programs today!
EliteFit Indoor Sports is a sports complex in Denton, Texas. It is listed at 2830 Geesling Rd, Denton, TX 76208, which places it among the local businesses of Denton that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under badminton court, baseball field, cricket club, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
In Denton, recreation centers and parks are busiest after work and on Saturday mornings, while athletic clubs are quiet mid-day. Membership contracts across Texas vary widely, so ask about initiation fees, freezes and cancellation terms before signing, and about whether court time is included or booked separately. Personal trainers who specialize in tennis fitness usually work out of a club or a park; a short trial session is normal before committing to a package.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 4β10:30 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach EliteFit Indoor Sports at (214) 297-7564; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, elitefitindoorsports.com.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 49 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded sports complexes & athletic fields in Denton.
Denton is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Denton follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other sports complexes & athletic fields in Denton listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage EliteFit Indoor Sports, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
A. Zharif MdAzmi a month ago
I was in town for the week and stopped by to play some badminton. The staff were very friendly and the players were also quite friendly. From asking around, the place is always full.
Naga Yetra 5 months ago
An amazing place to practice badminton! The courts are well maintained, and the management is extremely friendly and supportive. Having a gym on-site is a huge bonus it has really helped me improve my badminton skills while staying in great shape. Highly recommend this facility to anyone serious about the sport.
Susheel Kumar a year ago
Great place for a quick game of cricket! The turf is in very good condition and perfect for box cricket. The staff is friendly and helpful, which made the whole experience even better. Had a fun time playing hereβdefinitely worth visiting with friends!
suraj varughese a year ago
They have cricket cages and badminton courts. Was quite reasonable compared to the other one I went to. Was well lit and climate controlled. Staff was well behaved and knowledgeable. It's pretty full all the time so please book ahead . Have adequate parking.
vijay j a year ago
Really enjoyed playing here !!! New and fresh badminton courts, 7 cricket training lanes with bowling machines and they are conducting cricket box tournament and badminton tournaments too!!
Frequently asked questions
Where is EliteFit Indoor Sports located?
EliteFit Indoor Sports is at 2830 Geesling Rd, Denton, TX 76208, in Denton, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is EliteFit Indoor Sports?
EliteFit Indoor Sports is listed as a sports complex and is also tagged on Google as badminton court, baseball field, cricket club.
What are the hours of EliteFit Indoor Sports?
Published hours are Monday: 4β10:30 pm; Tuesday: 4β10:30 pm; Wednesday: 4β10:30 pm; Thursday: 4β10:30 pm; Friday: 4β11 pm; Saturday: 7 amβ11 pm; Sunday: 7 amβ11 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is EliteFit Indoor Sports open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 7 amβ11 pm.
What is the phone number of EliteFit Indoor Sports?
You can call EliteFit Indoor Sports at (214) 297-7564.
How is EliteFit Indoor Sports rated on Google?
EliteFit Indoor Sports has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 49 reviews.
Does EliteFit Indoor Sports have a website?
Yes, the website of EliteFit Indoor Sports is elitefitindoorsports.com (linked on this page).