Corpus Christi Police Athletic League
Event Venues & Stadiums in Corpus Christi, Texas
4.6 (45)
| Category | Event Venues & Stadiums |
|---|---|
| Address | 702 S Brownlee Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78401 |
| Area | Corpus Christi, Texas |
| Phone | (361) 883-2725 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (45) |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | 8 amβ5 pm |
About Corpus Christi Police Athletic League
Located at 702 S Brownlee Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78401, Corpus Christi Police Athletic League operates as an event venue serving Corpus Christi in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Around Corpus Christi, good coaches book up before each season, so ask about waiting lists and package rates rather than single lessons. Group clinics are the cheapest way for an adult beginner to get regular court time and a set of practice partners, and many programs across Texas sort players by NTRP level so matches stay competitive. League sign-ups happen a few weeks before each season through a club or a local USTA captain. Camps and junior academies usually require a short evaluation first; ask about scholarship or sliding-scale spots, which many non-profit tennis associations offer.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is 8 amβ5 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (361) 883-2725. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, ccpal.org.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 45 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded event venues & stadiums in Corpus Christi.
Corpus Christi is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Corpus Christi follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other event venues & stadiums in Corpus Christi listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Corpus Christi Police Athletic League, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Brandi Hislop 5 months ago
Great volleyball clinicals for our 10 year old. They actually teach skills to help build a foundation.
Timothy Krebs 2 years ago
Great people doing great work. It is always a pleasure to help these folks
Mad Max 2 years ago
Very nice place clean restrooms, full size basket ball court, very nice place.
Katrina Puga 3 years ago
I wish the concession stand volunteer was nicer. He seemed to have forgotten we were there to support kids. He seemed on edge with anyone he was helping. People walking away discussing how rude he was. Besides that sour experience. And the other team not showing up for the scheduled game. The man at the front was amazingly sweet and great with guidance for first time guest. The kids work ethic on the court was phenomenal from the kids. The coaches are doing a great job teaching teamwork and drills.
Joe Garza 5 years ago
Had a great time. Look forward to trying their delicious looking snack bar.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Corpus Christi Police Athletic League located?
Corpus Christi Police Athletic League is at 702 S Brownlee Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78401, in Corpus Christi, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Corpus Christi Police Athletic League?
Corpus Christi Police Athletic League is listed as an event venue.
What are the hours of Corpus Christi Police Athletic League?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ5 pm; Sunday: 8 amβ5 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Corpus Christi Police Athletic League open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 amβ5 pm.
What is the phone number of Corpus Christi Police Athletic League?
You can call Corpus Christi Police Athletic League at (361) 883-2725.
How is Corpus Christi Police Athletic League rated on Google?
Corpus Christi Police Athletic League has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 45 reviews.
Does Corpus Christi Police Athletic League have a website?
Yes, the website of Corpus Christi Police Athletic League is ccpal.org (linked on this page).
More event venues & stadiums in Corpus Christi
All event venues & stadiums in Corpus Christi βBuccaneer Stadium
Event Venues & Stadiums Β· Corpus Christi, Texas
Cabaniss Athletic Complex
Event Venues & Stadiums Β· Corpus Christi, Texas
Hornet Stadium
Event Venues & Stadiums Β· Corpus Christi, Texas
Other categories in Corpus Christi
Popular searches
- Event Venues & Stadiums in Corpus Christi
- Event Venues & Stadiums in Corpus Christi, TX
- Event Venues & Stadiums near Corpus Christi
- Event Venues & Stadiums in Texas
- Top rated Event Venues & Stadiums in Corpus Christi
- Tennis Courts in Corpus Christi
- Country Clubs in Corpus Christi
- Swim & Tennis Clubs in Corpus Christi