Circle J Ranch Park
Parks & Playgrounds in Santa Clarita, California
4.6 (121)
| Category | Parks & Playgrounds Β· Tourist attraction |
|---|---|
| Address | 22651 VΓa Princessa, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 |
| Area | Santa Clarita, California |
| Phone | (661) 259-2489 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (121) |
Hours
| Monday | 6:30 amβ8:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6:30 amβ8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 6:30 amβ8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 6:30 amβ8:30 pm |
| Friday | 6:30 amβ8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 6:30 amβ8:30 pm |
| Sunday | 6:30 amβ8:30 pm |
About Circle J Ranch Park
Circle J Ranch Park is a park in Santa Clarita, California. It is listed at 22651 VΓa Princessa, Santa Clarita, CA 91350, which places it among the local businesses of Santa Clarita that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as tourist attraction, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
In Santa Clarita, recreation centers and parks are busiest after work and on Saturday mornings, while athletic clubs are quiet mid-day. Membership contracts across California vary widely, so ask about initiation fees, freezes and cancellation terms before signing, and about whether court time is included or booked separately. Personal trainers who specialize in tennis fitness usually work out of a club or a park; a short trial session is normal before committing to a package.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 6:30 amβ8:30 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (661) 259-2489. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is santaclarita.gov, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 121 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded parks & playgrounds in Santa Clarita.
Santa Clarita is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Santa Clarita is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all parks & playgrounds in Santa Clarita or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Alex Kim 6 months ago
Nice simple park with an open field, kids playground, restroom, water fountain, and looping flat walking trail. No picnic tables; not the best for exciting trails or walking variety. Small parking lot, maybe max 15 cars.
Raine Villa 8 months ago
A modestly sized park with picnic tables, playground, and a large grass field with a walking path around it. Thereβs almost always someone here chilling. Restrooms are conveniently placed near the entrance by the picnic tables. Grass is generally well kept. Overall, just a great little park.
Desiree Riddle 5 years ago
I love this park. I went here as a child and now I am bringing my own children here. I used to call this park the "Alligator Park" because I thought alligators lived in the little trenches near the park. Now I tell my kids the same thing. We visit here everytime we're out in California. It's a nice park. Open grass field for your fur babies too. The playground is a little smaller than most parks but it gets the job done. Great area and it's always well maintained.
NJ Cruz 7 years ago
Little jewel in Santa Clarita. Small but serves the community very well. Enjoyed bringing my 4 year old to enjoy the playground. Nice place to spend an hour enjoying the well maintained park.
Jenny Garbus 8 years ago
Love this local park, good play area for small children and nice walking path
Frequently asked questions
Where is Circle J Ranch Park located?
Circle J Ranch Park is at 22651 VΓa Princessa, Santa Clarita, CA 91350, in Santa Clarita, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Circle J Ranch Park?
Circle J Ranch Park is listed as a park and is also tagged on Google as tourist attraction.
What are the hours of Circle J Ranch Park?
Published hours are Monday: 6:30 amβ8:30 pm; Tuesday: 6:30 amβ8:30 pm; Wednesday: 6:30 amβ8:30 pm; Thursday: 6:30 amβ8:30 pm; Friday: 6:30 amβ8:30 pm; Saturday: 6:30 amβ8:30 pm; Sunday: 6:30 amβ8:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Circle J Ranch Park open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 6:30 amβ8:30 pm.
What is the phone number of Circle J Ranch Park?
You can call Circle J Ranch Park at (661) 259-2489.
How is Circle J Ranch Park rated on Google?
Circle J Ranch Park has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 121 reviews.
Does Circle J Ranch Park have a website?
Yes, the website of Circle J Ranch Park is santaclarita.gov (linked on this page).
More parks & playgrounds in Santa Clarita
All parks & playgrounds in Santa Clarita βCentral Park
Parks & Playgrounds Β· Santa Clarita, California
Fair Oaks Park
Parks & Playgrounds Β· Santa Clarita, California
Valencia Heritage Park
Parks & Playgrounds Β· Santa Clarita, California
Summit Park
Parks & Playgrounds Β· Santa Clarita, California
Valencia Glen Park
Parks & Playgrounds Β· Santa Clarita, California
Bouquet Canyon Park
Parks & Playgrounds Β· Santa Clarita, California