Bartlett Soccer Complex

Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields in Laredo, Texas

4.6 (540)

CategorySports Complexes & Athletic Fields Β· City park, Tourist attraction
Address5911 Thomas Ave, Laredo, TX 78041
AreaLaredo, Texas
Google rating 4.6 (540)

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About Bartlett Soccer Complex

Located at 5911 Thomas Ave, Laredo, TX 78041, Bartlett Soccer Complex operates as a sports complex serving Laredo in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under city park, tourist attraction, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

In Laredo, recreation centers and parks are busiest after work and on Saturday mornings, while athletic clubs are quiet mid-day. Membership contracts across Texas vary widely, so ask about initiation fees, freezes and cancellation terms before signing, and about whether court time is included or booked separately. Personal trainers who specialize in tennis fitness usually work out of a club or a park; a short trial session is normal before committing to a package.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is laredoparksandrec.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 540 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded sports complexes & athletic fields in Laredo.

Laredo is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Laredo follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other sports complexes & athletic fields in Laredo listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of sports complexes & athletic fields in Laredo.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Laura a year ago

This park is really spacious and beautiful. It has lots of areas for the kids to run and play. Parking is never an issue. There is lots of parking space and a pool next to the parking lot. At the park there is also lots of space for working out, wether it be running, walking, or going up and down stairs. There are basketball courts to enjoy and play areas for kids. There's even a station to borrow a book. In the middle of the park, there is a fairly large, beautiful lake with a fishing dock (catch and release). My kids and I enjoy fishing there. You can also take chairs and fish around the lake. There's minimal trees for the lure to be caught on around the lake, so it's a great place for fishing. The lake also has ducks and you can feed them (don't take bread, they can get sick.) There is a couple of tables around the lake and grills for making it a carne asada day. I would recommend you take a drink as there isn't water fountains around. Signs around the park says it is open from 6am - 11pm.

David Almanza 3 years ago

Need a place to relax and get your mind cleared while bike riding, running, shooting hoops, or playing soccer come to Barlett Park. Truly it is a hidden gem!!!! To add to the relaxing experience enjoy the serenity of cute ducks in a pond.

Adan Gonzales 5 years ago

Typically a great place to go for a morning run but today after my morning run I noticed that though the maintenance crew were present, the trash was abnormally overfilled. It’s a park for family and fun. If they can’t keep it looking nice, why even have a park especially with covid around; one would think that it would be kept up to hygienic standards. Pictures were taken @9:30am 7/30/21

Chayanne 5 years ago

It's a really nice park and it has a pond full of ducks,fish and turtles very nice and peaceful not overcrowded plus they have bicycles 🚲 that you can ask to use near the pool area you just show your credentials and sign and return it back whenever you're done plus they clean and sanitize before and after every use .

Fry Guy Edited 7 years ago

Spectacular park. The grounds are for runners – perfect for those 1 mile long runs/jogs. Very peaceful surroundings and this park is always updating its environmental amenities, such as adding more park beaches and trees.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bartlett Soccer Complex located?

Bartlett Soccer Complex is at 5911 Thomas Ave, Laredo, TX 78041, in Laredo, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Bartlett Soccer Complex?

Bartlett Soccer Complex is listed as a sports complex and is also tagged on Google as city park, tourist attraction.

What are the hours of Bartlett Soccer Complex?

Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Bartlett Soccer Complex open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.

How is Bartlett Soccer Complex rated on Google?

Bartlett Soccer Complex has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 540 reviews.

Does Bartlett Soccer Complex have a website?

Yes, the website of Bartlett Soccer Complex is laredoparksandrec.com (linked on this page).

Are there other sports complexes & athletic fields near Bartlett Soccer Complex?

Yes. Laredo also has Base Community Sports Complex, Sports Complex Sandman Street, City of Laredo - Buena Vista Sports Complex - Parks Department among others; see the full list of sports complexes & athletic fields in Laredo at the bottom of this page.

More sports complexes & athletic fields in Laredo

All sports complexes & athletic fields in Laredo β†’

Base Community Sports Complex

Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields Β· Laredo, Texas

5000, Sandman St, Laredo, TX 78041

4.6 (24)

Sports Complex Sandman Street

Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields Β· Laredo, Texas

1594 E Calton Rd, Laredo, TX 78041

4.4 (16)

Buena Vista Sports Complex

Sports Complexes & Athletic Fields Β· Laredo, Texas

4709 Cuatro Vientos Blvd, Laredo, TX 78046

5.0 (2)

Other categories in Laredo

Popular searches