Active Fit Club

Gyms & Fitness Centers in Anaheim, California

5.0 (18)

CategoryGyms & Fitness Centers
Address831 N Anaheim Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92805
AreaAnaheim, California
Phone(657) 449-3085
Google rating 5.0 (18)

Hours

Monday5–11 am
Tuesday5–11 am
Wednesday5–11 am
Thursday5–11 am
Friday5–11 am
Saturday6–10 am
SundayClosed

About Active Fit Club

Active Fit Club is a private training gym in Anaheim offering personalized fitness programs for individuals at every stage of their fitness journey. Our fully equipped facility features strength-training machines, free weights, cardio equipment, and functional training tools. We provide coaching focused on building strength, improving mobility and conditioning, managing weight, supporting pain management, and enhancing overall performance through customized methods including resistance training, cardio, boxing, and functional movement. Discover personal training built around your goals, your abilities, and your progress.

Active Fit Club is a gym in Anaheim, California. It is listed at 831 N Anaheim Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92805, which places it among the local businesses of Anaheim that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

In Anaheim, recreation centers and parks are busiest after work and on Saturday mornings, while athletic clubs are quiet mid-day. Membership contracts across California vary widely, so ask about initiation fees, freezes and cancellation terms before signing, and about whether court time is included or booked separately. Personal trainers who specialize in tennis fitness usually work out of a club or a park; a short trial session is normal before committing to a package.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. On most of those days it is open 5–11 am. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (657) 449-3085. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 18 reviews, which is a strong result for a gym in Anaheim and suggests consistent service.

Anaheim is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Anaheim is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

See the other gyms & fitness centers in Anaheim listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Active Fit Club, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of gyms & fitness centers in Anaheim.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jasmine 2 weeks ago

I love that Coach Edgar and Coach Michelle are always full of energy and ready to hype you up even on your most sluggish days! I always walk out feeling thankful that I showed up for me! πŸ’ͺ🏼

Karlie Quinn 2 weeks ago

Coach Edgar is awesome. Each session is full with training, laughs, and vibes. You can be dreading a session and be sad once ur time is over. Great place and truly see results πŸ‘

Maureen Kohaut a month ago

I’ve been working with Edgar, the owner, for several months, and I honestly feel like I’ll never go back to trying to do this on my own again. I feel stronger, more confident, and truly empowered. I’ve accomplished things I never thought I could, and I know I couldn’t have done it without Edgar’s guidance and encouragement. I’m so grateful for this experience and would highly recommend Edgar to anyone looking to get stronger and feel their best!

Liam 5 months ago

Active fit club in Anaheim

Joseph Pensabene 8 months ago

Edgar runs a fantastic gym! Very knowledgeable. Highly recommend!!!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Active Fit Club located?

Active Fit Club is at 831 N Anaheim Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92805, in Anaheim, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Active Fit Club?

Active Fit Club is listed as a gym.

What are the hours of Active Fit Club?

Published hours are Monday: 5–11 am; Tuesday: 5–11 am; Wednesday: 5–11 am; Thursday: 5–11 am; Friday: 5–11 am; Saturday: 6–10 am; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Active Fit Club open on Sunday?

No, Active Fit Club is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Active Fit Club?

You can call Active Fit Club at (657) 449-3085.

How is Active Fit Club rated on Google?

Active Fit Club has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 18 reviews.

Are there other gyms & fitness centers near Active Fit Club?

Yes. Anaheim also has Crunch Fitness - Anaheim, 24 Hour Fitness, Open Gym Premier - Anaheim among others; see the full list of gyms & fitness centers in Anaheim at the bottom of this page.

More gyms & fitness centers in Anaheim

All gyms & fitness centers in Anaheim β†’

Crunch Fitness - Anaheim

Gyms & Fitness Centers Β· Anaheim, California

504 N Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92801

4.0 (82)

24 Hour Fitness

Gyms & Fitness Centers Β· Anaheim, California

1430 N Lemon St, Anaheim, CA 92801

4.2

Open Gym Premier - Anaheim

Gyms & Fitness Centers Β· Anaheim, California

1500 S Anaheim Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92805

3.4

Other categories in Anaheim

Popular searches