๐ŸŽพ Best Tennis Courts in Richardson, Texas

5 tennis courts in Richardson, Texas, ranked by Google rating and number of reviews. Featured listings appear first.

3

Yale Park Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts

4.6 (22)

๐Ÿ“ 1500 N Yale Blvd, Richardson, TX 75081

Yale Park Tennis Courts is a tennis court in Richardson, Texas.

4

Custer Park Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts

4.4 (38)

๐Ÿ“ Orchard Ridge Ln, Richardson, TX 75080

Custer Park Tennis Courts is a tennis court in Richardson, Texas.

Sports complex
5

Mark Twain Park Tennis Courts

Tennis Courts

3.8 (8)

๐Ÿ“ 1227 Larkspur Dr, Richardson, TX 75081

Mark Twain Park Tennis Courts is one of the tennis courts listed in Richardson, Texas.

Tennis Courts in nearby areas

Other categories in Richardson

Frequently asked questions

How many tennis courts are there in Richardson, Texas?

The directory currently lists 5 tennis courts in Richardson, Texas, updated continuously from Google Maps.

Which tennis court in Richardson, Texas is rated highest?

Weighing rating against review count, Huffhines Tennis Center currently leads with 4.5 out of 5 from 543 reviews.

How is this list ranked?

Featured listings (paid, always labeled) come first; the rest are ordered by a score that balances the average Google rating against the number of reviews, so a 4.8 from 300 reviews outranks a 5.0 from 2.

Can I call these tennis courts directly?

Yes. 2 of the 5 listings on this page show a phone number; tap the call button on each card.

What else does Richardson, Texas have besides tennis courts?

Other well-covered categories in Richardson, Texas include Tennis Courts, Tennis Clubs, Country Clubs, Swim & Tennis Clubs; see โ€œOther categoriesโ€ below.

My business is missing, how do I add it?

Use the โ€œAdd a businessโ€ page (free, reviewed within days). If it is already listed, open its page and choose โ€œClaim this listingโ€.

Missing a club or court? Add it free. Run one of these? Get featured at the top.